Pots Network pledge to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance according to the laws of the HKSAR. This statement notifies you your rights under this Ordinance.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?
– Your Name
– Email Address
– IP Address and Cookies
– Minecraft IGN

WHAT DO WE DO WITH YOUR INFORMATION?
When you purchase something from our store, as part of the buying and selling process, we collect the personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address.
When you browse our store, we also automatically receive your computer’s internet protocol (IP) address in order to provide us with information that helps us learn about your browser and operating system.
When you browse our store, we will also collect information by the means of cookies on this website, for compiling aggregate statistics on how you and other users browse the website, for the purpose of improving the design of the website, and other browsing experience you may have with us.
Email marketing: With your permission, we may send you emails about our store, new products and other updates.

WHO CAN ACCESS YOUR INFORMATION?
When your personal information is being collected, it will only be handled by authorised person designated by our company, including but not limited to our directors, employees and contractors. Such information will only be used in the conditions of providing services to you.
Your payment information, including but not limited to name, address and phone number may be transfered to our payment gateway providers and postage service providers only when you order any products or services from us.
(Our current major payment gateway provider: PayPal)
We will not provide your personal data to any third-party services fro direct marketing or other unrelated purposes without your consent.

OBLIGATORY AND VOLUNTARY INFORMATION
You are obligated to provide your IP and information through cookies when you browse our website. We may refuse to provide any service to you when you declined to do so.
You are also obligated to provide your shipping information, including name and/or credit card information when you wish to purchase any services or products from our website. We will refuse to accept any orders from you if you fails to supply such data.
By using this website or purchase any products/services, we imply that you agree to our Terms of Service and this Privacy Policy.

We may also collect your personal information for the purpose of direct marketing. Such information will be used for promoting products/ services created by Pots Network, its parents and subsidiaries only. Your name and email address may be used in our marketing campaigns. You may choose to opt-out for such uses of your personal information on the page where you submit your personal information.

HOW DO I ACCESS OR CORRECT MY PERSONAL INFORMATION?
You have the right to request for access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, please contact us at [email protected] You may also contact us if you would like to register a complaint, or simply want more information regarding our privacy policy.

DISCLOSURE
We may disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so or if you violate our Terms of Service.

THIRD-PARTY SERVICES
In general, the third-party providers used by us will only collect, use and disclose your information to the extent necessary to allow them to perform the services they provide to us.
However, certain third-party service providers, such as payment gateways and other payment transaction processors, have their own privacy policies in respect to the information we are required to provide to them for your purchase-related transactions.

For these providers, we recommend that you read their privacy policies so you can understand the manner in which your personal information will be handled by these providers.
In particular, remember that certain providers may be located in or have facilities that are located in a different jurisdiction than either you or us. So if you elect to proceed with a transaction that involves the services of a third-party service provider, then your information may become subject to the laws of the jurisdiction(s) in which that service provider or its facilities are located.
Once you leave our store’s website or are redirected to a third-party website or application, you are no longer governed by this Privacy Policy or our website’s Terms of Service.

SECURITY
To protect your personal information, we take reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to make sure it is not inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed.
If you provide us with your credit card information, the information is encrypted using secure socket layer technology (SSL) and stored with a AES-256 encryption.
Please note that you are also responsible to protect your own password for accessing your account on our website. We cannot guarantee the security of your account and the subsequent information stored if your account has been breached as a result of your failure to protect your login information.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY
We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.
If our store is acquired or merged with another company or organization, your information may be transferred to the new owners so that we may continue to sell products to you.